About

Staff

 

 

 

Dave Spencer

President

 

 

Lulu Makapela

Administrative Secretary

 

 

Trevor M Kunene

Executive Secretary

 

 

Mxolisi Ncube

Associate Executive Secretary/Human Resources Manager 

 

Cherry Negre

Administrative Secretary 

 

 

Juanita Odendaal

Receptionist/Secretary

 

 

Eric Botha

Messenger

 

 

Lufuno Tamayi

Receptionist/Secretary

 

 

Verna Titus

HR Administrator

 

 

 

Chief Financial Officer

Eric Odendaal

 

 

Elarina Olivier

Administrative Officer

 

 

Financial Officer

Mavis Mweemba

 

 

Granwill  May

Assistant Financial Officer

 

 

Joy McKenzie

Assistant Financial Officer

 

 

Khanyi Ndinisa

Senior Accountant

 

 

Francisca Olivier

Accountant

 

 

Ingrid Baptiste

Accountant

 

 

Ryan Chitopo

Accountant 

 

 

Dawn Tyers

Senior Accountant/Payroll Administrator 

 

 

Alex Nkuna

Driver

 

 

Joe Brown

Maintenance Manager 

 

 

Simon Monaheng

Maintenance 

 

 

Shadrack Motseki

Maintenance

 

 

Stephen Halter

Handyman

 

 

Themba Debes

Handyman

 

 

Elias Moepi

Maintenance

 

 

Maggie Nqabeni

Cleaner

 

 

Hester Mlozana

Cleaner

 

 

Jumara Netshifulani

ADRA SA Director

 

 

Lisebo Mokoena

ADRA SA Accountant

 

 

Sybil du Preez

Communication Director

 

Karabo Mokwa

Communication Secretary

 

Kudakwashe Chizhande

Video Editor/Producer 

 

 

Gerald T du Preez

Education Director

 

 

Cathrine Njekwa

Education Associate Director

 

 

Abigail Moodley

Education Secretary 

 

 

Dr Thabo Molutsoane

Health & Family Ministries Director

 

 

Mponsti Shabalala

Heath & Family Ministries Secretary

 

 

Brian Stepanek

Information Technology Director

 

 

Cobus Bekker

Information Technology Assistant 

 

 

Peter Maligudu

Ministerial Director

 

 

Aevia Lupondwana

Ministerial Secretary 

 

 

Effort Bhebhe

Meals On Wheels Community Services Financial Director

 

 

Lerato Mojaki

Meals On Wheels Community Services Secretary 

 

 

Noelle Cleary

Meals On Wheels Community Services Accounts Clerk 

 

 

Reabetswe Moabelo

Meals On Wheels Community Services Accountant 

 

 

Krusi Botha

Meals On Wheels Community Services Cleaner

 

 

Gershon Naidoo

Meals On Wheels Community Services Programmes Director

 

 

Ruth Layman

Pension Director

 

 

Charline Kemmies

Pension Administrator 

 

 

Nick Moodley

Pension Administrator 

 

Brian Mundia

Sabbath School & Personal Ministries Director

 

 

Thandeka Nxumalo

Sabbath School & Personal Ministries Secretary 

 

 

Candis Lottering

Publications Accounts Clerk

 

 

Andrew Layman

Publications Warehouse Picker

 

 

Simphiwe Mazibuko

Publications Warehouse Picker

 

 

Gift Mweemba

Publishing Ministries Director

 

 

Itumeleng Thotolo

Publishing Ministries Secretary

 

 

Sylvia Brandsel

Publishing Ministries Senior Accountant 

 

 

Benita Lottering

Publishing Ministries Accounts Clerk 

 

 

Khotso Letseleha

Publishing Ministries Accountant 

 

 

Eugene Odendaal

Publishing Ministries Warehouse Picker

 

 

Steven Price

Publishing Ministries Handyman 

 

 

Aletta Mokate

Publishing Ministries Cleaner

 

 

Nontsikilelo Mazibuko

Publishing Ministries Cleaner

 

 

Andrew du Preez

SEDCOM/SEDMED Director

 

 

Emsie Kock

SEDCOM/SEDMED Secretary

 

 

Ansie Brown

SEDCOM/SEDMED Legal Secretary

 

 

Frederick van Wyk

SEDCOM/SEDMED General Accountant 

 

 

Janelda Maloney

SEDCOM/SEDMED Administrative Assistant

 

 

Chanelle May

SEDCOM/SEDMED Senior Accountant 

 

 

Grazania van Wyk

SEDCOM/SEDMED Accounts Clerk 

 

 

Lydia Coetzee

SEDCOM/SEDMED Operations Manager

 

 

Bonginkosi Ngwenya

Stewardship Director

 

 

Rejoyce Ncube

Stewardship Secretary 

 

 

Zodwa Kunene

Women’s Ministries/ Children’s Ministries Director

 

 

Noma Monjane

Women’s Ministries/ Children’s Ministries Secretary 

 

 

Mandla Lupondwana

Youth Ministries Director

 

 

Leonora Mbaza

Youth Ministries Secretary 

 

 

Victor Malunga

Facilities Manager

 

 

Boitumelo Nkalai

Facilities Housekeeper

 

 

Riaan de Wet

Facilities Accountant 

 

 

Oupa Mokoena

Facilities Handyman 

 

 

Ida Ramohomana

Facilities Cleaner

 

 

Masabata Selesho

Facilities Cleaner

 

 

Nthabeleng Belebesi

Facilities Cleaner

 

 

William Debes

Facilities Handyman